Практически курсове

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, 30 APRIL

DR. CHRISTIAN HAMMÄCHER

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageGerman Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 30 attendees

PROF. DR. FRANK SCHWARZ

Soft Tissue Augmentation and Corrections for the Prevention and Management of Peri-implant Disease

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 25 attendees

DR. CURRY LEAVITT

Digital Workflow for a Referral Based Practice

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition $195
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Lecture Only No limit on attendees

DR. BART SILVERMAN

L-PRF®: Techniques & Applications for Dental Implant Cases

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition $295
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Demonstration Limited to 30 attendees

DAY 2 – FRIDAY, 1 MAY

DR. SÖNKE HARDER

What everyone should know about immediate implant loading with full arch restorations

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 50 attendees

DR. JUSTIN MOODY

Incorporating Digital Dentistry into Implant Practice: From Surgical Planning to Final Prosthesis

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition $395
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 30 attendees

DR. MICHAEL PIKOS

Fully Guided Full Arch Immediate Implant Reconstruction Workshop

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition $595
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 30 attendees, US and Canadian doctors only (protocol not available in other countries)

DR. GERHARD IGLHAUT

Rezessionsdeckung mit minimal invasiver Tunneltechnik unter Einsatz einer innovativen porcinen azellulärer dermaler Matrix

Time1:00pm-5:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Demonstration Limited to 30 attendees

DR. DAN CULLUM

Crestal Sinus Elevation Techniques: Hands-on Workshop

Time1:00pm-5:00pm Tuition $395
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 30 attendees

DR. NELSON PINTO

L-PRF®: Scientific Evidence and Clinical Applications

Time1:00pm-5:00pm Tuition $395
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-onLimited to 30 attendees

DAY 3 – SATURDAY, 2 MAY

DR. STEFAN FICKL

Implantattherapie Beim Kompromittierten Paro-Patienten

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageGerman Credits 4 CE Credits
Lecture Only Limited to 30 attendees

DR. ANDREW FERRIER AND DR. ARSHIYA SHARAFI

TeethXpress: Clinical Techniques and Business Approach for Full Arch Immediate Treatment

Time8:00am-2:00pm Tuition $145
LanguageEnglish Credits 5 CE Credits
Lecture Only Limited to US and Canadian attendees

DR. DEAN C. VAFIADIS

Realities of Digital Workflow for Implant Restorations: Hands-on Workshop

Time8:00am-12:00pm Tuition $195
LanguageEnglish Credits 4 CE Credits
Hands-on Limited to 30 attendees

DR. GUIDO SARNACHIARO

Immediate Implant Placement in the Esthetic Zone: Optimizing Soft Tissue Outcomes

Time8:00am-3:00pm Tuition $495
LanguageEnglish Credits 6 CE Credits
Hands-on Limited to 30 attendees

DR. EDWARD P. ALLEN

Successful Soft Tissue Grafting with Allografts and Xenografts: A Hands-on Workshop

Time8:30am-4:30pm Tuition $1,795
LanguageEnglish Auxiliary $295
Hands-on Limited to 35 attendees Credits 7 CE Credits

DR. MARC QUIRYNEN

Mastering L-PRF® in Your Clinical Practice

Time8:00am-3:00pm Tuition TBD
LanguageEnglish Credits 6 CE Credits
Lecture only Limited to 30 attendees



Програма

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, 30 APRIL

AFTERNOON GENERAL SESSION

Extraction Site Management in the Esthetic Zone
Moderator: Dr. Myron Nevins

TimeTitleSpeaker
1:00 pmWelcome & IntroductionDr. Robert Sader
Dr. Edward P. Allen
1:15pmOne surgery one time: Immediate placement of implants in the esthetic zone.Dr. Dennis Tarnow
2:00pmImmediate implant placement with or without immediate provisionalizationDr. Hom Lay Wang
2:45pmDiscussion
3:00pmCOFFEE BREAK
3:30pmPeri-implant Soft Tissue Management Through Immediate Tooth Replacement Therapy Dr. Stephen Chu
4:15pmThe One Time One Crown Concept Dr. Irena Sailer
Vincent Fehmer (MDT Technician)
5:00pmDiscussion
5:15 –6:15pmWelcome Reception

DAY 2 – FRIDAY, 1 MAY

MORNING GENERAL SESSION

State-of-the-Art in Tissue Regeneration
Moderator:  Dr. Gerhard Iglhaut

TimeTitleSpeaker
8:00amClinical benefits with L-PRF in tissue regeneration
Dr. Nelson Pinto
Dr. Marc Quirynen
8:45amRe-treatment of Compromised Sites in the Esthetic Zone
Dr. Bach Le
9:30amDiscussion
9:45amCOFFEE BREAK
10:15amConserving and Developing Soft Tissue Form Around ImplantsDr. Marius Steigmann
11:00amSoft Tissue Grafting with Allografts and Xenografts
Dr. Edward P. Allen
11:45amDiscussion
12:00pmLUNCH

AFTERNOON GENERAL SESSION

Long-term Sustainability in Implant Dentistry
Moderator:   Dr. Tara Aghaloo

TimeTitleSpeaker
1:00pmSuccessful treatment with tissue level implants: soft tissue thickness, implant position and laser microtexturingDr. Tomas Linkevičius
1:45pmBiomechanics of Implants: Clinical Impact on LongevityDr. Katja Nelson
2:30pmDiscussion
2:45pmCOFFEE BREAK
3:15pmSinus Grafting 30 Years:  Myths and RealitiesDr. Michael Pikos
4:00 pmSurgical performance of implant designs for immediate treatment concepts and compromised sitesDr. Tiziano Testori
4:45pmDiscussion
5:00pmAdjourn
12:00pmLunch

DAY 3 – SATURDAY, 2 MAY

MORNING GENERAL SESSION

Putting Innovations into Focus: Advances in Implant Dentistry
Moderator:  Dr. Carlo Ercoli

Dr. Lyndon Cooper

TimeTitleSpeaker
8:00amZirconia Implants – What Are My Benefits for Clinical Practice?Dr. Ronald Jung
8:45 amHarnessing Therapeutic Response of Implant and Abutment Surface Modification with Laser Micro- MachiningDr. Lyndon Cooper
9:30amDiscussion
9:45amCOFFEE BREAK
10:15amImplant Design Hierarchy for Osseointegration AugmentationDr. Paolo Coelho
11:00amThe Lifetime ImplantDr. Craig Misch
11:45amDiscussion
12:00pmLunch
1:00pmOral Reconstruction Foundation Research and Poster Presentation AwardsDr. Fernando Guerra
(and possibly Dr. Nevins)

AFTERNOON GENERAL SESSION

Solutions for Challenging Situations
Case presentations and expert discussions

Moderator:  Dr. Thomas Taylor & Dr. Mariano Sanz
Expert Panel:  Dr. Edgard El Chaar, Dr. Lin Ye, Dr. Luca Cordaro

TimeTitleSpeaker
1:20pmCase 1:  Restorative Focus Dr. Martijn Moolenaar
2:00pmCase 2 Dr. Ramón Gómez-Meda
2:40pmCase 3 Dr. Michael Block
3:20pmCase 4 Dr. Justin Moody
4:00pmClosing Remarks Dr. Myron Nevins
Dr. Robert Sader
Greg Bryant
Dr. Alex Schaer
4:15pm Adjourn
7:00 -11:00 pmGala Dinner Reception – main ballroom